Picea abies ‘Aurea WB’ (‘Gold Nugget’) Norway Spruce

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

This very slow-growing spruce was found as a witch’s broom on Picea abies ‘Aurea’. It inherited its parent’s golden-yellow foliage but grows very slowly, almost miniature! An exciting new variety that is difficult to find.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea abies 'Aurea WB' ('Gold Nugget')

Common name

Gold Nugget Norway Spruce

ANNUAL GROWTH

0.75-1"

[email protected] Years

10"x10"

COLOR

yellow/gold

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

Form

Globose

Growth Rate

Miniature

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products