Picea mariana ‘Twin Peaks’Dwarf Black Spruce

Plant Size Information

$79.99

Description

A dwarf black spruce with dark green needles and a compact habit. Found as a witch’s broom by Josh Horky.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea mariana 'Twin Peaks'

Common Name

Twin Peaks Black Spruce

Sun Exposure

Sun

Annual Growth

2-3"

Color

green

Form

Globose

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 2-8

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products