On Sale!

Picea sitchensis ‘Papoose’ Sitka Spruce

Plant Size Information

$93.74 $124.99

Description

A dense, globose spruce with sharp, two-toned foliage of blue and green. Forms into a large sphere with age.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea sitchensis 'Papoose'

Common name

Papoose Sitka Spruce

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Annual Growth

3-5"

[email protected] Years

4'x4'

Color

blue, green

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Globose

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products