Pinus aristata ‘Hupp’s Frosted Falls’ Specimen 2028

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A slightly pendulous variety of bristlecone pine with frosted, light yellow foliage and a considerable volume of resin flecks on the needles creating a very showy, slender-growing specimen.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

LATIN NAME

Pinus aristata 'Hupp's Frosted Falls'

Common Name

Hupp's Frosted Falls Brisltecone Pine

Annual Growth

4-8"

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Sun Exposure

Sun

Form

Weeping

Color

yellow/gold

HARDINESS ZONES

4-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products