Pinus bungeana ‘Compacta’Lacebark Pine

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A fairly compact form of the lacebark pine with denser branching than the species but still tall-growing enough to show off the exfoliating bark.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

LATIN NAME

Pinus bungeana 'Compacta'

COMMON NAME

Compact Chinese Lacebark Pine

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

6-9"

[email protected] YEARS

6'x3'

COLOR

green

FORM

Pyramidal

GROWTH RATE

Intermediate

HARDINESS ZONE

Zones 4-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products