Pinus parviflora ‘Bergman’s Select’ (sculptural) Specimen 2221

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Slightly twisted blue-gray needles on this dense, slow-growing pine maintain their beautiful color into winter. This tree was found as a seedling from the popular and more readily-available ‘Bergman’.

Additional information

LATIN NAME

Pinus parviflora 'Bergman's Select'

COMMON NAME

Bergman Japanese White Pine

ANNUAL GROWTH

6-9"

COLOR

blue

SUN EXPOSURE

sun

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

FORM

Pyramidal

[email protected] Years

6'x3'

HARDINESS ZONES

5-8

DImensions

4.5'x4.5'

Container Size

#25

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products