Pinus sylvestris ‘Green Penguin’ Scots Pine

$54.99$124.99

Description

Dense, thick needles on this upright, bushy pine give the plant the appearance of a penguin. A very distinctive pine with a clever name.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus sylvestris 'Green Penguin'

Common name

Green Penguin Scots Pine

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

2-4"

HxW@10 Years

3'x1.5'

COLOR

green

FORM

Pyramidal

GROWTH RATE

Miniature

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

Related products