Abelia x grandiflora ‘Kaleidoscope’

Abelia x grandiflora ‘Kaleidoscope’ PP16988Glossy Abelia

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

And evergreen shrub that was discovered as a branch sport at a Piedmont North Carolina plant nursery. It is a compact shrub with a Kaleidoscope of different color variations in its leaves ranging from gold and green in the summer, reds, oranges, and yellow.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Additional information

Latin Name

Abelia x grandiflora 'Kaleidoscope' PP16988

Common Name

Kaleidoscope Glossy Abelia

[email protected] Years

2.5'x4'

COLOR

Multi

Hardiness Zone

6-9

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun/Part Shade

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products