Abies concolor var. lowiana ‘Little Wedge’ White Fir

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A slow-growing seedling found in the San Bernadino Mts. By Dan Spear. Incredibly slow-growing with very short and slender growth.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Plant Size

#3 Container

LATIN NAME

Abies concolor 'Little Wedge'

COMMON NAME

Little Wedge White Fir

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

0.5-1"

COLOR

blue

FORM

Pyramidal

GROWTH RATE

Miniature

HARDINESS ZONE

Zones 4-8

Color

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products