Abies koreana ‘Pancake’ Korean Fir

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

This squat, dense, low-growing form of Korean Fir was selected in Poland. Its semi-prostrate form gives it the appearance of a pancake. Similar to ‘Green Carpet’ but slower-growing.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Abies koreana 'Pancake'

Common name

Pancake Korean Fir

Sun Exposure

Sun

COLOR

green

FORM

Spreading/Prostrate

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

ANNUAL GROWTH

1-2"

[email protected] Years

1'x1.5'

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products