Abies lasiocarpa ‘Cvikov’ Subalpine Fir

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Short, glaucous, powder blue needles are densely set on this miniature fir found as a witch’s broom in the Czech Republic. Large, resinous, orange-brown buds add ornamentation most evident in winter.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Abies lasiocarpa 'Cvikov'

Common name

Cvikov Subalpine Fir

Sun Exposure

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

1-2"

[email protected] Years

1'x1'

COLOR

blue

FORM

Globose

GROWTH RATE

Miniature

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products