Abies koreana ‘Tundra’

Abies koreana ‘Tundra’ Korean Fir

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Abies koreana ‘Tundra’ is low-growing fir with incredibly dark needles and prominent, resinous buds. A very handsome dwarf conifer with excellent year-round color.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Abies koreana 'Tundra'

Common Name

Tundra Korean Fir

ANNUAL GROWTH

1-3"

HxW@10 Years

12"x18"

COLOR

green

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Globose

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-8

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products