Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Appropriately named, this slow-growing, sub-alpine fir literally becomes a green globe. Its short, soft, green needles and rounded habit make a fantastic ball in a mid-sized garden.
  • Appropriately named, this slow-growing, sub-alpine fir literally becomes a green globe. Its short, soft, green needles and rounded habit make a fantastic ball in a mid-sized garden.
  • Appropriately named, this slow-growing, sub-alpine fir literally becomes a green globe. Its short, soft, green needles and rounded habit make a fantastic ball in a mid-sized garden.
  • Appropriately named, this slow-growing, sub-alpine fir literally becomes a green globe. Its short, soft, green needles and rounded habit make a fantastic ball in a mid-sized garden.

Description

Appropriately named, this slow-growing, sub-alpine fir literally becomes a green globe. Its short, soft, green needles and rounded habit make a fantastic ball in a mid-sized garden.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Abies lasiocarpa 'Green Globe' _ Subalpine Fir _

STARTING AT:

$49.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Abies lasiocarpa 'Green Globe'
Common Name:
Green Globe Subalpine Fir
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
3-6"
HxW@10 Years:
3'x3'
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Globose
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 4-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Abies lasiocarpa 'Green Globe' _ Subalpine Fir _ to your wish list.