Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • The foliage on this dwarf pine varies in length, with older needles occasionally being 4 times the length of more recent growth! The overall effect forms dense clusters of growth at each branch tip. Color is a deep green in spring and summer but brilliant golden-yellow in winter.
  • The foliage on this dwarf pine varies in length, with older needles occasionally being 4 times the length of more recent growth! The overall effect forms dense clusters of growth at each branch tip. Color is a deep green in spring and summer but brilliant golden-yellow in winter.
  • The foliage on this dwarf pine varies in length, with older needles occasionally being 4 times the length of more recent growth! The overall effect forms dense clusters of growth at each branch tip. Color is a deep green in spring and summer but brilliant golden-yellow in winter.
  • The foliage on this dwarf pine varies in length, with older needles occasionally being 4 times the length of more recent growth! The overall effect forms dense clusters of growth at each branch tip. Color is a deep green in spring and summer but brilliant golden-yellow in winter.
  • The foliage on this dwarf pine varies in length, with older needles occasionally being 4 times the length of more recent growth! The overall effect forms dense clusters of growth at each branch tip. Color is a deep green in spring and summer but brilliant golden-yellow in winter.
  • The foliage on this dwarf pine varies in length, with older needles occasionally being 4 times the length of more recent growth! The overall effect forms dense clusters of growth at each branch tip. Color is a deep green in spring and summer but brilliant golden-yellow in winter.
  • The foliage on this dwarf pine varies in length, with older needles occasionally being 4 times the length of more recent growth! The overall effect forms dense clusters of growth at each branch tip. Color is a deep green in spring and summer but brilliant golden-yellow in winter.
  • The foliage on this dwarf pine varies in length, with older needles occasionally being 4 times the length of more recent growth! The overall effect forms dense clusters of growth at each branch tip. Color is a deep green in spring and summer but brilliant golden-yellow in winter.
  • The foliage on this dwarf pine varies in length, with older needles occasionally being 4 times the length of more recent growth! The overall effect forms dense clusters of growth at each branch tip. Color is a deep green in spring and summer but brilliant golden-yellow in winter.
  • The foliage on this dwarf pine varies in length, with older needles occasionally being 4 times the length of more recent growth! The overall effect forms dense clusters of growth at each branch tip. Color is a deep green in spring and summer but brilliant golden-yellow in winter.

Description

The foliage on this dwarf pine varies in length, with older needles occasionally being 4 times the length of more recent growth! The overall effect forms dense clusters of growth at each branch tip. Color is a deep green in spring and summer but brilliant golden-yellow in winter.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Pinus sylvestris 'Moseri' _ Scots Pine _

STARTING AT:

$109.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Pinus sylvestris 'Moseri'
Common Name:
Moseri Scots Pine
Sun Exposure:
Sun
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
ANNUAL GROWTH:
2-4"
HxW@10 Years:
4'x2'
COLOR:
yellow/gold
FORM:
Pyramidal
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 4-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Pinus sylvestris 'Moseri' _ Scots Pine _ to your wish list.