Abies lasiocarpa ‘Toenisvorst’ Subalpine Fir

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

This compact, globose fir was found as a witch’s broom by Werner W├╝stemeyer of Germany. A rich, dark-green color with prominent orange-brown buds.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Abies lasiocarpa 'Toenisvorst'

Common name

Tonisvorst Subalpine Fir

Sun Exposure

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

1-2"

COLOR

green

FORM

Globose

GROWTH RATE

Miniature

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Plant Size

#1 Container, #3 Container

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products