Abies pinsapo ‘Fatima’ Spanish Fir

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Light-green needles are fairly rigid on this slow-growing, globose fir. A beautiful rock garden plant that enjoys full sun.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Plant Size

#1 Container, #1 Container (grafted on firma), #2 Container

Latin Name

Abies pinsapo 'Fatima'

Common Name

Fatima Spanish Fir

ANNUAL GROWTH

2-4"

COLOR

green

Growth Rate

Miniature

Form

Globose

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Hardiness Zone

Zones 6-8

Color

Growth Rate

Miniature

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products