Acer palmatum ‘Koto buki’ Japanese Maple

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A heavily variegated selection that has green leaves with copious swirls of pink and white. Really showy and possibly an improvement over ‘Orido nishiki’

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Acer palmatum 'Koto buki'

Common name

Koto buki Japanese Maple

LEAF TYPE

Broadleaf

Annual Growth

9-12"

HxW@10 Years

6'x4'

Color

multicolored

Growth Rate

Intermediate

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products