Abies vejarii ‘Mountain Blue’ Vejar Fir

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

This robust, upright tree forms a tidy pyramidal shape with shimmering silver-blue needles. It originates from the mountains of Mexico.

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Abies vejarii 'Mountain Blue'

Common name

Mountain Blue Vejar's Fir

Sun Exposure

Sun

Color

blue

Form

Pyramidal

Growth Rate

Intermediate

Hardiness Zone

Zones 6-8

Plant Size

#1 Container

Color

Growth Rate

Intermediate

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products