Acer palmatum ‘Aratama’ Japanese Maple

Plant Size Information

$69.99

Description

Spring leaves emerge in brilliant red bunches on this dwarf maple. A unique variety which has beautiful yellow-orange fall color.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Latin Name

Acer palmatum 'Aratama'

Plant Size

#1 Container, #3 Container

Common name

Aratama Japanese Maple

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

4-6"

HxW@10 Years

4'x3'

Color

red, purple & burgundy

LEAF TYPE

Broadleaf

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 6-9

Color

Growth Rate

Form

,

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code