Acer palmatum ‘Bonfire’ Japanese Maple

Plant Size Information

$124.99$249.99

Description

A dwarf, rounded, slow growing form of Japanese maple. Leaves are small with bright spring colors of brilliant red to pink. Green foliage exist for most of the summer. Fall color is brilliant orange-red giving the variety its namesake. Good plant for Bonsai.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Additional information

Weight N/A
Plant Size

#1 Container, #3 Container, #7, 3-4', #7, 4-5'

LATIN NAME

Acer palmatum 'Bonfire'

COMMON NAME

Bonfire Japanese Maple

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

9-12"

HXW@10 YEARS

9'x6'

COLOR

Multi

LEAF TYPE

Broadleaf

Growth Rate

Large

HARDINESS ZONE

Zones 5-9

Growth Rate

Large

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products