Acer palmatum ‘Filigree’ Japanese Maple

Out of stock

    Description

    Dissectum. A laceleaf with cream and green or yellow and green variegated leaves. The deeply-dissected leaves appear feathery.

     

     

    USDA Hardiness Map

    Plant Form

    Additional information

    Latin Name

    Acer palmatum 'Filigree'

    Common name

    Filigree Japanese Maple

    Sun Exposure

    Sun/Part Shade

    ANNUAL GROWTH

    9-12"

    [email protected] Years

    3'x5'

    COLOR

    green

    LEAF TYPE

    Laceleaf

    GROWTH RATE

    Intermediate

    Hardiness Zone

    Zones 5-9

    Your auto-detected zip code 
    hardiness zone based on zip code 
    You can also try another zip code

    Related products