Acer palmatum ‘Fjellheim’ Japanese Maple

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

This unique maple was found as a witch’s broom on ‘Sango kaku’, the Coral Bark Maple. Like its parent, this variety also exhibits bright red bark but has a more compact growth habit.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Acer palmatum 'Fjellheim'

Common name

Fjellheim Japanese Maple

LEAF TYPE

Broadleaf

Annual Growth

6-9"

[email protected]

4'x5'

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Hardiness Zone

Zones 6-9

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products