Acer palmatum ‘Kinshi’ Japanese Maple

Plant Size Information

$54.99

Description

Thin, strap-like leaves on this upright maple give it a very delicate appearance. Some leaves have wider lobes than others giving a unique texture to the tree and distinguishing it somewhat from the similar ‘Koto no ito’.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Acer palmatum 'Kinshi'

Common name

Kinshi Japanese Maple

LEAF TYPE

Strap-Leaf

Annual Growth

9-12"

HxW@10 Years

7'x5'

Color

green

Growth Rate

Intermediate

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products