Acer palmatum ‘Otto’s Dissectum’ Japanese Maple

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

 This broad, mounding laceleaf Japanese maple develops orange-green spring coloring that can last into summer when planted in full sun.  By late summer, the leaves fade to green, but they brighten up again in fall, turning brilliant orange. Dissectum.

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Acer palmatum 'Otto's Dissectum'

Common name

Otto's Dissectum Japanese Maple

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

6-9"

[email protected] Years

3'x5'

COLOR

green

LEAF TYPE

Laceleaf

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products