Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • This fairly recent introduction has stunning variegation that looks as though it has been painted on. The pink and white patches and spots are almost more prevalent than the green portions, giving this Japanese maple outstanding coloration. This variety originated at Garden Design Nursery and is sure to be a winner. Also incorrectly known under the name 'Cosmos'.
  • This fairly recent introduction has stunning variegation that looks as though it has been painted on. The pink and white patches and spots are almost more prevalent than the green portions, giving this Japanese maple outstanding coloration. This variety originated at Garden Design Nursery and is sure to be a winner. Also incorrectly known under the name 'Cosmos'.
  • This fairly recent introduction has stunning variegation that looks as though it has been painted on. The pink and white patches and spots are almost more prevalent than the green portions, giving this Japanese maple outstanding coloration. This variety originated at Garden Design Nursery and is sure to be a winner. Also incorrectly known under the name 'Cosmos'.
  • This fairly recent introduction has stunning variegation that looks as though it has been painted on. The pink and white patches and spots are almost more prevalent than the green portions, giving this Japanese maple outstanding coloration. This variety originated at Garden Design Nursery and is sure to be a winner. Also incorrectly known under the name 'Cosmos'.
  • This fairly recent introduction has stunning variegation that looks as though it has been painted on. The pink and white patches and spots are almost more prevalent than the green portions, giving this Japanese maple outstanding coloration. This variety originated at Garden Design Nursery and is sure to be a winner. Also incorrectly known under the name 'Cosmos'.
  • This fairly recent introduction has stunning variegation that looks as though it has been painted on. The pink and white patches and spots are almost more prevalent than the green portions, giving this Japanese maple outstanding coloration. This variety originated at Garden Design Nursery and is sure to be a winner. Also incorrectly known under the name 'Cosmos'.
  • This fairly recent introduction has stunning variegation that looks as though it has been painted on. The pink and white patches and spots are almost more prevalent than the green portions, giving this Japanese maple outstanding coloration. This variety originated at Garden Design Nursery and is sure to be a winner. Also incorrectly known under the name 'Cosmos'.
  • This fairly recent introduction has stunning variegation that looks as though it has been painted on. The pink and white patches and spots are almost more prevalent than the green portions, giving this Japanese maple outstanding coloration. This variety originated at Garden Design Nursery and is sure to be a winner. Also incorrectly known under the name 'Cosmos'.

Description

This fairly recent introduction has stunning variegation that looks as though it has been painted on. The pink and white patches and spots are almost more prevalent than the green portions, giving this Japanese maple outstanding coloration. This variety originated at Garden Design Nursery and is sure to be a winner. Also incorrectly known under the name 'Cosmos'.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Acer palmatum 'Radiant' (TM) _ Japanese Maple _

STARTING AT:

$144.99
Quantity:

Product Videos

Acer palmatum 'Radiant' | as Featured in Fine Gardening Magazine April 2016 Issue 00:48

Acer palmatum 'Radiant' displays stunning pink and white variegation unlike any other variety!

  • Acer palmatum ...
    Acer palmatum 'Radiant' displays stunning pink and white varie...
Latin Name:
Acer palmatum 'Radiant'
Common name:
Radiant Japanese Maple
Sun Exposure:
Part Shade/Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
9-12"
HxW@10 Years:
8'x5'
COLOR:
multicolored
LEAF TYPE:
Broadleaf
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 6-9

Our Client Says

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Acer palmatum 'Radiant' (TM) _ Japanese Maple _ to your wish list.