Acer palmatum ‘Shojo nomura’ Japanese Maple

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Light purple-red spring leaves fade to orange-red with green undertones in the summer. Fall color is brilliant reds.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Acer palmatum 'Shojo nomura'

Common name

Beautiful Red Faced Money Japanese Maple

LEAF TYPE

Broadleaf

Annual Growth

12-15"

HxW@10yrs

9'x4'

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Growth Rate

Large

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Color

Growth Rate

Large

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products