Acer palmatum ‘Taylor’ PP#15943 Japanese Maple

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A dwarf deciduous shrub with a bushy upright form. Thin willowy branches feature small green leaves edged in pink. Very colorful throughout the year.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Acer palmatum 'Taylor'

Common name

Taylor Japanese Maple

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

6-9"

HxW@10 Years

6'x3'

COLOR

multicolored

LEAF TYPE

Broadleaf

GROWTH RATE

Intermediate

Hardiness Zone

Zones 6-9

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products