Acer palmatum ‘White Butterfly’ Japanese Maple

Plant Size Information

$84.99

Description

Beautiful jagged-edged leaves on this delicate maple have white margins that resist burning. Fairly similar to ‘Butterfly’ but with slightly different variegation.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Acer palmatum 'White Butterfly'

Common name

White Butterfly Japanese Maple

Sun Exposure

Part Shade/Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

7-10"

[email protected] Years

7'x4'

COLOR

multicolored

LEAF TYPE

Broadleaf

GROWTH RATE

Intermediate

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products