Acer shirasawanum ‘Junihitoe’ Japanese Maple

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A dwarf small-leafed green variety with almost circular palmate leaves. Gold and red seeds are profusely set in tight bunches. Fall color is bright orange.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Acer shirasawanum 'Junitoye'

Common name

Junihitoe Full Moon Maple

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

6-9"

[email protected] Years

5'x3'

COLOR

green

LEAF TYPE

Broadleaf

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products