Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • A dwarf weeping variety that makes a mound. Can be trained to develop a leader. Very interesting form and color which is a muted greenish blue. Many of the oldest specimen have been trained upright, then have developed a leader on their own.
  • A dwarf weeping variety that makes a mound. Can be trained to develop a leader. Very interesting form and color which is a muted greenish blue. Many of the oldest specimen have been trained upright, then have developed a leader on their own.
  • A dwarf weeping variety that makes a mound. Can be trained to develop a leader. Very interesting form and color which is a muted greenish blue. Many of the oldest specimen have been trained upright, then have developed a leader on their own.
  • A dwarf weeping variety that makes a mound. Can be trained to develop a leader. Very interesting form and color which is a muted greenish blue. Many of the oldest specimen have been trained upright, then have developed a leader on their own.

Description

A dwarf weeping variety that makes a mound. Can be trained to develop a leader. Very interesting form and color which is a muted greenish blue. Many of the oldest specimen have been trained upright, then have developed a leader on their own.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Abies procera 'La Graciosa' _ Noble Fir _

STARTING AT:

$129.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Abies procera 'La Graciosa'
Common name:
La Graciosa Noble Fir
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
3-6"
HxW@10 Years:
2'x3'
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Weeping
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 6-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Abies procera 'La Graciosa' _ Noble Fir _ to your wish list.