Camellia japonica ‘April Dawn’ Japanese Camellia

Plant Size Information

$134.99

Description

A late spring blooming Camellia with white blossoms with pink streaks. A very elegant, cold hardy cultivar.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Camellia japonica 'April Dawn'

Common Name

April Dawn Japanese Camellia

Form

Upright, ovate

Color

green

Growth Rate

Dwarf

[email protected] Years

8'x4'

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Hardiness Zones

6-9

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products