Cedrus atlantica ‘Silberspitz’ Specimen 2071

Plant Size Information

$800.00

Description

An upright cedar with short, thin needles that look as though they are dipped in a bright, silvery-white paint.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Cedrus atlantica 'Silberspitz'

Common name

Silver-Tipped Atlas Cedar

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

12-15"

Growth Rate

Large

HxW@10 Years

12'x9'

Hardiness Zone

Zones 6-9

CONTAINER SIZE

#30

DIMENSIONS

7×3'

Color

,

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code