chamaecyparis obtusa kosteri

Chamaecyparis obtusa ‘Kosteri’ Hinoki Cypress

Plant Size Information

$99.99

Description

Compact, light-green foliage is arranged in a swirled but uniform pattern on this dwarf, very slow-growing tree.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

LATIN NAME

Chamaecyparis obtusa 'Kosteri'

COMMON NAME

Kosteri Hinoki Cypress

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun/Part Shade

Form

Pyramidal

COLOR

Green

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

HARDINESS ZONE

Zones 5-9

[email protected] YEARS

4.5'x2.5'

Annual Growth

3-6"

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products