Chamaecyparis obtusa ‘Nana Gracilis’ Hinoki Cypress

Plant Size Information

$99.99

Description

A fairly compact, pyramid-shaped Hinoki cypress with rich, dark green color. A nice intermediate between the miniature ‘Nana’ and ‘Gracilis’.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Plant Size

#1 Container, #2 Container, #3 Container

Latin Name

Chamaecyparis obtusa 'Nana Gracilis'

Common name

Dwarf Slender Hinoki Cypress

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

ANNUAL GROWTH

3-5"

HxW@10 Years

4'x2.5'

COLOR

green

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun/Part Shade

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products