Chamaecyparis pisifera ‘Golden Pincushion’ Pygmy Sawara False Cypress

Plant Size Information

$18.99

Description

Golden Pincushion has remarkable golden-yellow color and a low, mounding habit making it an ideal miniature plant for a burst of color in a rock garden or miniature landscape.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Plant Size

#1 Container, 4" Container

LATIN NAME

Chamaecyparis pisifera 'Golden Pincushion'

COMMON NAME

Golden Pincushion Sawara False Cypress

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

1-3"

HXW@10 YEARS

1'x1.5'

Color

yellow/gold

Form

Globose

Growth Rate

Miniature

HARDINESS ZONE

Zones 4-9

Color

,

Growth Rate

Miniature

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products