Ginkgo biloba ‘Golden Dragon’

Out of stock

    Description

    Golden-yellow stripes of variegation on the foliage of this slow-growing tree has a wonderful contrast with the typical, dark-green color. Possibly the same as ‘Yellow Dragon’.

     

     

    USDA Hardiness Map

    Additional information

    Latin Name

    Ginkgo biloba 'Golden Dragon'

    Common name

    Golden Dragon Maidenhair Tree

    Hardiness Zone

    Zones 4-9

    Your auto-detected zip code 
    hardiness zone based on zip code 
    You can also try another zip code

    Reviews

    There are no reviews yet.

    Be the first to review “Ginkgo biloba ‘Golden Dragon’”

    Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

    Related products