Pinus nigra ‘Moravsky jizni kriz’Austrian Pine

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A dense, globose pine with dark-green foliage. Found as a witch’s broom by P. Kostelníček in a part of the forest where he crossed another path.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Plant Size

#1 Container, #3 Container

LATIN NAME

Pinus nigra 'Moravsky jizni kriz'

COMMON NAME

Moravian Southern Cross Austrian Pine

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

1-3"

HxW@10yrs

2'x2'

GROWTH RATE

Miniature

FORM

Globose

COLOR

Green

HARDINESS ZONE

Zones 4-8

Color

Growth Rate

Miniature

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products