Ginkgo biloba ‘Saratoga’ Maidenhair Tree

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Deciduous. A compact ovular to conical crown with dense foliage. Deeply cut narrow foliage gives the tree a lacey look.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Additional information

Latin Name

Ginkgo biloba 'Saratoga'

Common name

Saratoga Maidenhair Tree

Sun Exposure

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

8-12"

[email protected] Years

7'x3'

COLOR

green

GROWTH RATE

Intermediate

FORM

Columnar

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products