Ginkgo biloba ‘Slovakian Princess’ Maidenhair Tree

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

This miniature ginkgo was found as a witch’s broom. Its dense branching structure, tiny leaves, and slow growth rate make it an excellent new introduction.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Ginkgo biloba 'Slovakian Princess'

Common name

Slovakian Princess Maidenhair Tree

Sun Exposure

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

1-2"

[email protected] Years

1'x1.5'

COLOR

green

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

FORM

Pyramidal

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products