Hakonechloa macra ‘Lemon Zest’ (HakBri1) Japanese Forest Grass

Plant Size Information

$24.99

Bulk Discounts Available

Gallon Containers

  • Base Price: $24.99 ea
  • 12-35 Units: $23.99 ea
  • 36+ Units: $22.99 ea

Description

A highly textured, variegated yellow grass to brighten up the landscape. Watch its elegant foliage flutter in the wind.

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Latin Name

Hakonechloa macra 'Lemon Zest' (HakBri1)

Common Name

Lemon Zest Japanese Forest Grass

Color

Variegated, Yellow

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Mature Size

1'x2'

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Color

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products