Hebe ‘Purple Shamrock’ Hebe

Plant Size Information

$34.99

SKU: He-PurpleShamrock-0-0 Categories: , , , , , ,

Description

An evergreen shrub with purple, pink, and cream variegation. A very versatile plant for sun to part shade locations.
 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Hebe 'Purple Shamrock'

Common Name

Purple Shamrock Hebe

HxW@10 Years

2'x2'

Color

Multi

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Globose

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Hardiness Zones

7-9

Plant Size

#1 Container, #2 Container, 4" Container

Color

,

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code