Ilex serrata ‘Koshobai’ Finetooth Holly

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

An uncommon and highly textured shrub. Leaves are glossy and serrated with branches that hold many red berries without a male pollinator.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Additional information

LATIN NAME

Ilex serrata 'Koshobai'

COMMON NAME

Koshobai Finetooth Holly

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun/Part Shade

GROWTH FORM

globose

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

ANNUAL GROWTH

2-4"

HXW@10 YEARS

3'x3'

COLOR

Green

HARDINESS ZONES

Zones 6-9

Color

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products