Juniperus chinensis ‘Daub’s Frosted’ Chinese Juniper

Plant Size Information

$79.99

Description

A low spreading juniper with bright yellow new growth. The new growth beautifully shows on top of the blue-green interior foliage.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Juniperus chinensis 'Daub's Frosted'

Common name

Daub's Frosted Chinese Juniper

ANNUAL GROWTH

3-6"

HxW@10 Years

1'x4'

COLOR

yellow/gold

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

FORM

Spreading/Prostrate

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

Related products