Juniperus scopulorum ‘Sparkling Skyrocket’ Rocky Mountain Juniper

Plant Size Information

$39.99

Description

This variegated Juniper has the same narrow habit of its parent but with speckled blue and yellow-white foliage. It has a fast growth rate of 12″+ per year and has a 10 year size of about 12’H x 3’W. Once established, it is very drought tolerant and does

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Juniperus scopulorum 'Sparkling Skyrocket'

Common Name

Sparkling Skyrocket Rocky Mountain Juniper

Sun Exposure

Sun

Annual Growth

12"+

[email protected] Years

12'x3'

Color

variegated

Form

Columnar

Growth Rate

Large

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products