Larix kaempferi ‘Grey Pearl’Japanese Larch

Plant Size Information

$249.99

Description

Bluish, gray-green foliage on this globose dwarf larch have a soft texture. The needles become a beautiful copper-brown color in fall before losing them all in November/December.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Larix kaempferi 'Grey Pearl'

Common name

Grey Pearl Japanese Larch

ANNUAL GROWTH

2-4"

[email protected] Years

3'x3'

COLOR

silver/white

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Sun Exposure

Sun

Form

Pyramidal

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products