Larix marschlinsii (x) ‘Lilian’ Hybrid Larch

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

The fall color on this amazing larch literally glows, particularly in the early evening light this time of year. Soft needles are blue-green most of the year but light up an electrifying golden-yellow for fall. Our favorite dwarf larch!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Larix marschlinsii (x) 'Lilian'

Common name

Lilian Dunkeld Larch

ANNUAL GROWTH

2-4"

[email protected] Years

3'x3'

COLOR

green

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Globose

Sun Exposure

Sun

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products