Nandina domestica ‘Senbazuru’ Heavenly Bamboo

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

An evergreen shrub with delicate, glossy, thread-like leaves. Growth is very slow on its small and unique form.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Nandina domestica 'Senbazuru'

Plant Size

#1 Container, #1 Container (grafted on firma)

Common name

Senbazuru Heavenly Bamboo

Sun exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Annual growth

1-3"

HXW@10 YEARS

1'x1'

Color

multi

Form

Spreading/prostrate

Growth rate

Miniature

Hardiness Zone

Zones 6-9

Color

,

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products