Abies procera ‘Blaue Hexe’ Noble Fir

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

“Blaue Hexe” means “blue witch” in German, where this small plant with bright silvery-blue needles originated as a witches broom.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Abies procera 'Blaue Hexe'

Plant Size

#1 Container

Common name

Blaue Hexe Noble Fir

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

1-3"

HxW@10 Years

1'x1.5'

COLOR

blue

FORM

Globose

GROWTH RATE

Miniature

Hardiness Zone

Zones 6-8

Color

Growth Rate

Miniature

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products