Picea abies ‘Tawny Dream’ Norway Spruce

Plant Size Information

$329.99

Description

Light-yellow color on this Norway spruce gives it a colorful glow throughout the year. Found as a result of crossing ‘Acrocona’ and ‘Gold Drift’ by Bob Fincham.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Latin Name

Picea abies 'Tawny Dream'

Common name

Tawny Dream Norway Spruce

Plant Size

#1 Container, #10 Junior Specimen: 30-36", #3 Container

ANNUAL GROWTH

2-4"

Color

yellow/gold

Form

Pyramidal

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Sun Exposure

Sun

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

Color

Growth Rate

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code