Picea asperata ‘Chevreloup’ Dragon Spruce

Plant Size Information

$94.99

Description

Bright blue needles on this upright, semi-dwarf selection of this rare spruce from China are really brilliant. The way they twist slightly around the stem distinguishes this from the much more common Picea pungens cultivars.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea asperata 'Chevreloup'

Common name

Chevreleoup Dragon Spruce

ANNUAL GROWTH

4-8"

[email protected] Years

7'x3'

COLOR

blue

Form

Pyramidal

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Hardiness Zone

Zones 6-9

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products